1/6

AMEB Exam Results

Dolce School of Music

Hall of Fame

Dolce School of Music is proud to announce that our students have achieved a

100% passing rate in the AMEB, ABRSM and Trinity College London piano and violin exams.

 

Students from Dolce School of Music have achieved outstanding result with around 50% of our students attaining Distinctions in their exams, with an overall grade of A or A+.

Dolce School of Music is proud of our 100% passing rate.

A+ in Practical = High Distinction

A in Practical = Honours

B+ and B in Practical = Credits

2017 AMEB Exam Results


Result - Level - Student Name

A+, Grade Preliminary - Miguel Gonzales

A+, Grade Preliminary - Francisco Calvo

A, Grade 2 - Evan Yang

A, Grade Preliminary - Sherry Chang

A, Grade 3 - Connor Nguyen

A, Grade 4 - Elaine Su

A, Grade Preliminary - Emily Yeh

A, Grade 2 - Grace Scott

A, Grade 4 - Leo Tsang

A, Grade Preliminary - Sam Wyles

A, Grade 8 - Jacinta Chang

A, Grade 2 - Miguel Gonzales

A, Grade 4 - Arthur Lee

A, Grade 5 - Sophie Twyman

A, Grade 5 - Alisha Vedi

A, Grade 3 - Harvey Weng

B+, Grade Preliminary - Evan Yang

B+, Grade 4 - Mikaela Jenkinson

B+, Grade 1 - Selin Kurt

B+, Grade 1 - Dulini Galhena

B+, Grade 5 - Ethan Hui

B+, Grade 2 - Gwyneth Hui

B+, Grade 2 - Shakthi Ananthi

B, Grade 4 - Kaya Vuletic

B, Grade Preliminary - Calista Nguyen

B, Grade 1 - Harrison Twyman

B, Grade 2 - Jessie Chen

B, Grade 2 - Maksat Mamytov

B, Grade 4 - Justin Chen

B, Grade 1 - Mi Lou

B, Grade 5 - Cassandra Tran

B, Grade 5 - Annie Zhang




2016 AMEB Exam Results


Result - Level - Student Name

A+, Grade 3 - Ethan Hui

A+, Grade Preliminary - Selin Kurt

A+, Grade 3 - Cassandra Tran

A+​, Grade Preliminary - Juan Jose Gomez

A, Grade 1 - Anika Vedi

A, Grade 1 - Felicity Chu

A, Grade 1 - Harvey Weng

A, Grade Preliminary - Mia Diffley

A, Grade 1 - Shakthi Ananthi

B+, Grade 3 - Elaine Su

B+, Grade 1 - Grace Scott

B+, Grade Preliminary - Lucas Su

B+, Grade 2 - Abigail Chan

B+, Grade 4 - Alisha Vedi

B+, Grade Preliminary - Gwyneth Hui

B+, Grade 3 - Hanna Yoo

B+, Grade Preliminary - Nikhil Budihal

B+, Grade Preliminary - Rianna Katyal

B, Grade 1 - Aditya Budihal

B, Grade 6 - Jacinta Chang

B, Grade 3 - Annie Zhang

B, Grade 2 - Arthur Lee

B, Grade 5 - Cathy Cheng

B, Grade 1 - Gayathri Nair

B, Grade 5 - Jeremy Loui

B, Grade 3 - Kaya Vuletic

B, Grade 1 - Nelson Zhou




2015 AMEB Exam Results


Result - Level - Student Name

A+, Grade Preliminary - Abigail Chan

A+, Grade Preliminary - Connor Nguyen

A+, Grade 2 - Hermine Chien

A+, Grade 6 - Stephanie Loui

A+, Grade Preliminary - Gayathri Nair

A+, Grade Preliminary - Grace Scott

A+, Grade 2 - Kaya Vuletic

A+, Grade 2 - Stephen Zhong

A, Grade 1 - Calista Nguyen

A, Grade 1 - Aiden Xu

A, Grade 1 - Hermine Chien

A, Grade Preliminary - Jessie Chen

A, Grade 5 - Tony Liu

A, Grade 4 - Jeremy Loui

A, Grade 1 - Connor Nugyen

A, Grade 2 - Annie Zhang

B+, Grade Preliminary - Harrison Twyman

B+, Grade 5 - Jacinta Chang

B+, Grade 2 - Oliver Crawford

B+, Grade 2 - Justin Chen

B+, Grade 4 - Ko Tohara

B+, Grade 2 - Cassandra Tran

B+, Grade 3 - Alisha Vedi

B+, Grade Preliminary - Anika Vedi

B, Grade 2 - Elaine Su

B, Grade 2 - Jacinta Bookluck

B, Grade 3 - Sophie Twyman

B, Certificate of Performance (CMUS) - Sonia Liu

B, Grade 5 - Ethan Nugyen




2014 AMEB Exam Results


Result - Level - Student Name

A+, Grade 2 - Tony Liu

A+, Grade Preliminary - Hayden Kim

A+, Grade 1 - Aaron Lau

A+, Grade 1 - Kara Lau

A+, Grade 2 - Ko Tohara

A, Grade 2 - Jessica Boatwright

A, Grade 1 - Mikaela Jenkinson

A, Grade Preliminary - Kara Lau

A, Grade Preliminary - Joshua Qin

A, Grade Preliminary - Elaine Su

A, Grade Preliminary - Kaya Vuletic

A, Grade Preliminary - Annie Zhang

A, Grade 4 - Jacinta Chang

A, Grade 5 - Aiden Gu

A, Grade 3 - Jeremy Loui

A, Grade 5 - Stephanie Loui

A, Grade 1 - Joshua Qin

A, Grade 1 - Cassandra Tran

A, Grade Preliminary - Aiden Xu

A, Grade Preliminary - Stephen Zhong

B+, Grade 1 - Jacinta Bookluck

B+, Grade 2 - Cathy Cheng

B+, Grade 1 - Tanaya Kumar

B+, Grade 1 - Megan Wyille

B+, Grade 1 - Justin Chen

B+, Grade 1 - Kaya Vuletic

B+, Grade 1 - Annie Zhang

B, Grade 5 - Sally Kwan

B, Grade 1 - Harshnee Nathan

B, Grade 4 - Ethan Nguyen

B, Grade 2 - Sophie Twyman

B, Grade 2 - Alisha Vedi




2013 AMEB Exam Results


Result - Level - Student Name

A, Grade Preliminary - Jacinta Bookluck

A, Grade Preliminary - Cathy Cheng

A, Grade Preliminary - Mikaela Jenkinson

A, Grade 5 - Russell Kang

A, Grade 1 - Tony Liu

A, Grade 2 - Jeremy Loui

A, Grade Preliminary - Sternecker Liam

A, Grade Preliminary - Alisha Vedi

B+, Grade 2 - Jared Lohtaja

B+, Grade 6 - Alan Song

B+, Grade 1 - Warren Song

B+, Certificate of Performance (CMUS) - Yvonne Ng

B+, Grade Preliminary - Calista Nguyen

B+, Grade 1 - Sophie Twyman

B, Grade 2 - Ethan Nguyen

B, Grade 3 - Jacinta Chang

B, Grade 4 - Aiden Gu

B, Grade Preliminary - Alex Ho

B, Certificate of Performance (CMUS) - Yik Sze Liu

B, Grade 3 - Ethan Nguyen

B, Grade Preliminary - Megan Wyille




2012 AMEB Exam Results


Result - Level - Student Name

A, Grade 1 - Ethan Nguyen

B+, Grade 3 - Aiden Gu

B, Certificate of Performance (CMUS) - Amy Kang

B, Grade 4 - Russell Kang




2019 AMEB Exam Results


Result - Level - Student Name

A+, Grade 1, Angharad Eatough

A+, Grade 4, Ankur Pradhan

A, Grade 1, Andrew (Xin Cheng) Gao

A, Grade 2, Dyalaah Ali

A, Grade 2, Tanvi Chakravarthy

A, Grade 1, Mathias Cheu

A, Grade 2, Angharad Eatough

A, Grade Prelim, Sofia Ellinopoullos

A, Grade Prelim, Julian Jacquot

A, Grade Prelim, Aaron Phan

A, Grade Prelim, Twiny Tsang

A, Grade 2, Annabelle Twyman

A, Grade 5, Anika Vedi

A, Grade Prelim, Aiden Wong

A, Grade 4, Tony Yue

B+, Grade 1, Aiwen Zhang

B+, Grade Prelim, Hersh Ketkar

B+, Grade 4, Lewis Yan

B+, Grade 5, Jannik Chan

B+, Grade 5, Miguel Gonzales

B+, Grade 6, Arthur Lee

B+, Grade 6, Harvey Weng

B+, Grade Prelim, Cheryl Wong

B+, Grade 1, Harry Xu

B+, Grade 5, Nina Zhou

B, Grade 6, Grace Twyman

B, Grade 1, Ivana Chan

B, Grade 4, Jessie Chen

B, Grade 6, Justin Chen

B, Grade 2, Tiffany Gao

B, Grade 5, Kirsten Lau

B, Grade 3, Mi Lou

B, Grade 2, Tom Nguyen

B, Grade 4, Harrison Twyman




2018 AMEB Exam Results


Result - Level - Student Name

A+, Grade Preliminary, Dyalaah A.

A+, Grade 1, Tanvi Chakravarthy

A, Grade Preliminary, Andrew Gao

A, Grade 3, Gwyneth Hui

A, Grade 2, Emily Yeh

A, Grade 4, Jacky Zhang

A, Grade Preliminary, Tom Nguyen

A, Grade Preliminary, Chloe Yan

A, Grade 3, Lewis Yan

B+, Grade Preliminary, Jasmine Economou

B+, Grade Preliminary, Tiffany Gao

B+, Grade 4, Miguel Gonzales

B+, Grade 3, Selin Kurt

B+, Grade 4, Connor Nguyen

B+, Grade 1, Annabelle Twyman

B+, Grade 2, Alec Wang

B+, Grade 5, Harvey Wang

B+, Grade 2, Tony Yue

B+, Grade 3, Kirsten Lau

B+, Grade 8, Ethan Nguyen

B+, Grade 3, Anika Vedi

B, Grade 3, Jessie Chen

B, Grade 5, Justin Chen

B, Grade 4, Calista Nguyen

B, Grade 3, Grade Scott

B, Grade 6, Leo Tseng

B, Grade 6, Alisha Vedi

B, Grade 4, Jerry Wang

B, Grade 8, Zecily Fung

B, Grade 1, Ziqing Chai

B, Grade 3, Abigail Chan

B, Grade 3, Harrison Twyman





Book a FREE Trial Lesson

*conditions apply

0423 170 271

 0415 299 755

OPERATING HOURS

Monday-Friday: After school hours

Saturday: 9am - 6pm

Sunday: Closed

 

CONTACT US

General Manager

Phone: 0423 170 271

              0415 299 755

Email: enquiry@dolcemusic.com.au

© 2020 Dolce School of Music. All rights reserved.